Lenovo has listed the Legion Tower 5 (2026) 90YJ00A7US gaming desktop for pre-order in the US. The current price is $2,199.34 (Lowest Price on March 26, 2026), with a release date of April 15, 2026.
Key highlights include the AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D with 96MB 3D V-Cache, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 12GB GDDR7, 32GB DDR5-5600 RAM, 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD, 200W liquid cooling with ARGB fans, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE Ethernet, and an 850W power supply. A free 3-month PC Game Pass subscription is included.
The Lenovo Legion Tower 5 (2026) 90YJ00A7US runs on the AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D — 8 cores, 16 threads, base clock of 4.2 GHz boosting up to 5.0 GHz. Cache totals 8MB L2 + 96MB L3, with the large L3 pool coming from AMD’s 3D V-Cache stacking. The chip sits on an AMD B650 chipset motherboard.
Lenovo classifies this as an AI-Powered Gaming PC.
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 12GB GDDR7
Paired with the 7800X3D is the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 carrying 12GB GDDR7 memory, seated in a PCIe 4.0 x16 slot. A second PCIe 3.0 x4 slot is open for a capture card, sound card, or other expansion.
32GB DDR5-5600 RAM – 4 DIMM Slots
Two sticks of 16GB UDIMM DDR5-5600 run in dual-channel for a total of 32GB. The board has four DDR5 UDIMM slots, but Lenovo’s official specs list the maximum supported memory as 32GB DDR5-5600.
1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD – Up to 4 Drives Supported
Out of the box, there’s a single 1TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4 NVMe SSD. Room to grow is generous — the system takes up to four drives total:
3× M.2 SSD slots (up to 2TB each)
1× 3.5-inch HDD bracket (up to 2TB)
No optical drive. No card reader.
200W Liquid Cooling System with ARGB Fans
A 200W liquid cooler sits on the CPU, pushing heat through a radiator with 2× 120mm ARGB fans. Supporting airflow comes from:
1× rear fan with ARGB
2× bottom fans with ARGB
Separate heatsinks cover the PCH, SSD, and VRM on the motherboard. The Eclipse Black chassis features a transparent side cover with an inner decorative panel, and Legion logo lighting rounds out the look.
Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.4
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) 2×2 and Bluetooth 5.4 handle the wireless side. For wired, there’s a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port (Realtek RTL8125BG). No WWAN.
I/O Ports – USB-C, USB-A, 5.1 Audio
Top panel:
1× USB-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 Gbps)
1× USB-A (USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 Gbps)
1× 3.5mm headphone/microphone combo jack
Rear panel:
1× USB-C (USB 3.2 Gen 2, 10 Gbps)
2× USB-A (USB 3.2 Gen 2, 10 Gbps)
2× USB-A (USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 Gbps)
2× USB-A (USB 2.0)
1× Ethernet (2.5GbE RJ-45)
3× audio out (5.1 channel)
1× power connector
Total: 2× USB-C and 7× USB-A ports across the top and rear panels.
Realtek ALC623 5.1 Audio, 850W PSU, Eclipse Black Tower (30L)
Audio runs through the Realtek ALC623 HD codec with 5.1 channel output across three rear jacks. No built-in speakers.
Spec
Details
PSU
850W, 90% efficiency
Form Factor
Tower (30L)
Dimensions
211 × 490.4 × 413.5 mm (8.3″ × 19.3″ × 16.28″)
Weight
~15 kg (33.06 lbs)
Chassis
Eclipse Black, transparent side cover + inner decorative cover
Lighting
Legion Logo Lighting, ARGB fans
Windows 11 Home, TPM 2.0, 3-Month PC Game Pass
Security comes from Firmware TPM 2.0 built into the B650 chipset. The system runs Windows 11 Home (English) and includes a free 3-month PC Game Pass subscription. No other bundled software.
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Lenovo website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
Amazon has announced four new 2026 Video Doorbells — the flagship Battery Doorbell Pro (2nd Gen) with Retinal 4K video, along with the Battery Doorbell Plus (2nd Gen), Battery Doorbell (2nd Gen), and Wired Doorbell (2nd Gen). All four are available for pre-order on Amazon.com, starting at $79.99 for the Wired model and going up to $249.99 for the Battery Doorbell Pro.
Each model ships with a free Ring AI Pro trial, and two new solar accessories — the Ring Solar Charger ($49.99) and Ring Solar Panel ($59.99) — launch alongside the lineup.
Ring Battery Doorbell Pro (2nd Gen) – Retinal 4K Video, 10× Zoom, Battery Powered
The top of the 2026 lineup. The Ring Battery Doorbell Pro (2nd Gen) is the first battery-powered Ring doorbell to shoot Retinal 4K video. Previous Ring doorbells maxed out at 1080p or 2K — this jumps straight to 4K without requiring hardwired power.
Enhanced Zoom goes up to 10×, letting users crop into specific details like faces, package labels, or licence plates from recorded footage. The internal architecture has been redesigned from the ground up to handle 4K capture on battery power.
Motion detection, night vision, and real-time alerts through the Ring app are all onboard.
Price: $249.99
Ring Battery Doorbell Plus (2nd Gen) – Retinal 2K Video, Quick Release Battery
Sitting one step below the Pro, the Ring Battery Doorbell Plus (2nd Gen) records in Retinal 2K video. The key addition here is the Quick Release Battery Pack — the battery detaches faster for recharging, so the doorbell spends less time offline.
Motion detection, night vision, and Ring app alerts carry over from the rest of the lineup.
The mid-range option. The Ring Battery Doorbell (2nd Gen) captures 2K video with up to 6× Enhanced Zoom. It’s a streamlined, rechargeable design — no Quick Release Battery on this one, but the price drops accordingly.
All the core features are here: motion detection, night vision, and real-time Ring app alerts.
For homes with existing doorbell wiring, the Ring Wired Doorbell (2nd Gen) offers Retinal 2K video at the lowest price in the lineup. No battery to charge — it draws power from the existing doorbell circuit.
Motion detection, night vision, and real-time alerts are included.
Price: $79.99
Ring AI Pro – Video Descriptions, Keyword Search, 180-Day History
Every 2026 Ring doorbell ships with a free Ring AI Pro trial. The subscription adds AI-driven features on top of the standard Ring app:
Video Descriptions — AI-generated text summaries of motion events, so you can skim activity without watching every clip
Video Search — search through recorded footage using keywords like “person”, “package”, or “car”
Up to 180 days of video history storage
Extended Live View for longer real-time monitoring sessions
Ring AI Pro requires a paid subscription after the trial period ends.
Ring Solar Charger, Solar Panel, Faceplate, Chime Plus – 2026 Accessories
Two solar accessories launch alongside the doorbells:
Ring Solar Charger ($49.99) — integrates directly into the doorbell’s mounting design, with the doorbell sitting on top of the charger. Keeps the battery topped up with ambient light. Compatible with Battery Doorbell, Battery Doorbell Plus, and Battery Doorbell Pro (newest models).
Ring Solar Panel ($59.99) — a separate panel with higher power output, flexible mounting options (including roof mounting and adjustable angles), and compatibility with the Quick Release Battery Pack for extended battery life. Compatible with Battery Doorbell, Battery Doorbell Plus, and Battery Doorbell Pro (newest models).
Additional accessories:
Ring Interchangeable Faceplate — compatible with Battery Doorbell Plus (2nd Gen) and Battery Doorbell Pro (2nd Gen), allowing users to swap the front cover to match their door or home exterior.
Ring Chime Plus — an indoor chime that plays doorbell alerts and notifications through the home, extending the Ring system beyond phone notifications.
The Battery Doorbell Pro (2nd Gen) is the only model with 4K video and 10× zoom. The Plus (2nd Gen) and Wired (2nd Gen) both use “Retinal 2K” branding, while the standard Battery Doorbell (2nd Gen) records in 2K without the Retinal label. The Quick Release Battery Pack is exclusive to the Plus model.
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information from the official Ring announcement and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Ring website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
BenQ has launched the MA270S 27-inch 5K Nano Gloss Monitor for Apple Mac creators. The monitor is available for pre-order at $999.99 on Amazon US and £899.97 on Amazon UK (Lowest Prices on March 24, 2026). The UK listing shows a release date of April 1, 2026.
Key highlights include a 27-inch 5K (5120×2880) IPS panel with Nano Gloss coating, 99% P3 and 99% sRGB colour gamut, dual Thunderbolt 4 ports (96W + 15W), Thunderbolt daisy chain, a built-in KVM switch, and Mac-specific colour tuning.
The 27-inch IPS panel runs at 5K (5120×2880) resolution with a 16:9 aspect ratio and a pixel density of 218 PPI. That’s the same resolution Apple uses on its Studio Display — every pixel on a MacBook Retina screen maps 1:1.
Brightness reaches 450 nits (both typical and peak HDR), and the panel carries HDR10 and VESA DisplayHDR 400 certification. Native contrast ratio is 2000:1, and the display renders 1.07 billion colours.
Gamut coverage hits 99% P3 and 99% sRGB, with eight colour modes to choose from: Display P3, sRGB, HDR, M-book, User, Game, ePaper, and Cinema. Colour temperature is adjustable between 5000K, 6500K, 9300K, or a user-defined value, and gamma ranges from 1.8 to 2.6 with an sRGB preset.
The panel refreshes at 70 Hz with a 5ms GTG response time, AMA (Advanced Motion Accelerator) for blur reduction, and HDCP 2.3 content protection.
Nano Gloss Panel Coating
Instead of a standard matte or glossy finish, the BenQ MA270S uses a Nano Gloss coating. This sits between the two — reducing reflections without the grain and colour shift that matte anti-glare coatings introduce. Blacks stay deep, highlights stay bright, and contrast holds up closer to what a glossy panel delivers.
Mac-Specific Colour Tuning – M-book Mode, ICCsync, Display Pilot 2
The MA270S is built around the Mac workflow. M-book mode matches the colour output to what a MacBook screen produces, so dragging a window between the laptop and external monitor keeps colours consistent.
ICCsync automatically loads the correct ICC colour profile when switching between colour modes. Display Pilot 2 and Display Quickit are BenQ’s companion apps for macOS, handling brightness, volume, input switching, and colour mode changes directly from the Mac menu bar — no reaching for OSD buttons.
Connectivity runs through two Thunderbolt 4 ports:
Thunderbolt 4 In — carries the 5K video signal, data, and 96W power delivery to charge a MacBook Pro through one cable
Thunderbolt 4 Out — passes 15W and supports Thunderbolt daisy chain to connect a second monitor or Thunderbolt device downstream
There’s also a USB-C port with 35W power delivery and DisplayPort Alt mode for non-Thunderbolt laptops.
HDMI 2.1, USB-A, USB-C Downstream Ports
The rest of the I/O:
2× HDMI 2.1
2× USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A downstream (10 Gbps, 7.5W charging)
1× USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C downstream (10 Gbps, 15W charging)
1× Headphone jack
All downstream USB ports act as a hub when connected over Thunderbolt or USB-C — plug peripherals into the monitor, and they pass straight through to the laptop.
KVM Switch, PIP/PBP, DualView Plus
One keyboard and mouse controlling two systems — that’s what the built-in KVM switch does, with switching through the OSD or Display Pilot 2. PIP (Picture-in-Picture) and PBP (Picture-by-Picture) display two sources on screen at once.
DualView Plus splits the screen into two zones with independent colour modes — useful for comparing sRGB and P3 side by side, or editing in one mode while previewing in another.
Eye Care – TÜV Eye Comfort 3.0, EyeSafe 2.0, Flicker-Free, Low Blue Light
Eye comfort certifications run deep on this one:
TÜV Eye Comfort 3.0
EyeSafe 2.0
Flicker-Free technology
Low Blue Light (hardware solution, not just software)
Colour Weakness mode
ePaper mode
Visual Optimizer
Uniformity Technology, Auto Pivot, VESA MediaSync
Uniformity Technology compensates for brightness and colour variation across the panel surface — keeping the edges consistent with the centre. The monitor supports Auto Pivot (auto-rotates the image when physically rotated) and VESA MediaSync for frame-matched playback.
Firmware updates happen over USB.
Ergonomic Stand – 150mm Height, Pivot, Swivel, VESA 100×100
BenQ MA270UP (27″ 4K, Nano Gloss panel, for Mac creators)
BenQ MA320UP (32″ 4K, Nano Gloss panel, for Mac creators)
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official BenQ website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
TP-Link has launched the Archer BE770 BE18000 Tri-Band WiFi 7 Router in the US and is listed on Amazon. The router is available at pre-order price of $399.99 (Lowest Price on March 24, 2026).
Key highlights include WiFi 7 (802.11be) tri-band speeds up to 18 Gbps combined, dual 10 Gbps Ethernet ports, 10 internal antennas across 10 streams, Multi-Link Operation (MLO), 2× USB 3.0, and TP-Link HomeShield network security with parental controls.
The TP-Link Archer BE770 covers up to 3,600 sq. ft. and supports up to 150 devices.
WiFi 7 Tri-Band BE18000 – Up to 18 Gbps, 320 MHz, 4K-QAM, 10 Streams
Speeds break down across three bands:
Band
Max Speed
Standard
6 GHz
11,528 Mbps
802.11be
5 GHz
5,764 Mbps
802.11be
2.4 GHz
1,376 Mbps
802.11be
Combined throughput reaches approximately 18 Gbps (11528 + 5764 + 1376). The router uses 320 MHz channels on the 6 GHz band, 4K-QAM modulation, and Multi-RU allocation. Ten internal antennas are positioned for wide coverage, with beamforming focusing signals toward connected devices.
TP-Link rates coverage at 3,600 sq. ft. with up to 150 simultaneous devices.
Multi-Link Operation (MLO) – Multiple Bands, One Connection
MLO bonds multiple WiFi bands into a single logical connection. Instead of picking one band, compatible devices — like the iPhone 16/17 Pro or Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra — use several bands at once for higher throughput, lower latency, and fewer drops.
Dual 10 Gbps Ports, 4× Gigabit LAN, 2× USB 3.0
Wired connectivity on the TP-Link Archer BE770 goes well beyond the usual gigabit setup:
1× 10 Gbps WAN port
1× 10 Gbps LAN port
4× 1 Gbps LAN ports
2× USB 3.0 ports
The 10G WAN port is ready for multi-gig internet plans, and the 10G LAN port connects directly to a NAS, workstation, or switch at full speed. USB 3.0 supports FTP Server, Media Server, and Samba Server with NTFS, exFAT, HFS+, and FAT32 file systems.
TP-Link HomeShield handles network security and family controls:
Security features:
Real-Time IoT Protection
Malicious Site Blocker
Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)
DDoS Attack Prevention
Home Network Scanner
SPI Firewall
Access Control
IP & MAC Binding
Application Layer Gateway
Parental Controls:
Custom profiles per family member
Professional content filter library
Family Time, Bedtime, and Off Time scheduling
Time Rewards
Family online time ranking
Pause the Internet
Weekly and monthly reports
TP-Link is a signatory of the CISA Secure-by-Design pledge, with security integrated into device design, development, and ongoing maintenance.
VPN Server and Client – WireGuard, OpenVPN, L2TP, PPTP
Full VPN support in both directions:
Type
Protocols
VPN Server
OpenVPN, WireGuard, PPTP, L2TP
VPN Client
OpenVPN, WireGuard, PPTP, L2TP
Guest Network and IoT Network
Three guest networks are available — one on each band (6 GHz, 5 GHz, and 2.4 GHz). A separate IoT Network isolates smart home devices from the main network.
WiFi encryption supports WPA, WPA2, WPA3, and WPA/WPA2-Enterprise (802.1x).
EasyMesh Compatible – Whole-Home Mesh Expansion
The Archer BE770 works with any EasyMesh-compatible router or range extender to form a seamless whole-home mesh network. Worth noting: it is not compatible with TP-Link’s own Deco mesh systems.
The router operates in Router Mode or Access Point Mode. It also works with Alexa and Google Assistant for voice control.
WAN, IPTV, and Network Features
WAN connection types include Dynamic IP, Static IP, PPPoE, PPTP, and L2TP. Both IPv4 and IPv6 are supported.
Additional network features:
NAT Forwarding: Port forwarding, port triggering, DMZ, UPnP
IPTV: IGMP Proxy, IGMP Snooping, Bridge, Tag VLAN
DHCP: Server, client list, address reservation
DDNS: TP-Link, NO-IP, DynDNS
Cloud: Auto firmware upgrade, TP-Link ID
Design and Management
Spec
Details
Dimensions
104.3 × 297 × 264.5 mm (4.1″ × 11.7″ × 10.4″)
Antennas
10 internal
Management
Tether App, Web UI (HTTP/HTTPS)
Setup and management happen through the free TP-Link Tether App or the web interface. Firmware updates push through the app automatically.
Specifications / Technical Details
Specification
Details
Model
TP-Link Archer BE770
UPC
840460604383
WiFi Standard
WiFi 7 (802.11be), backward compatible
Product Class
BE18000
Bands
Tri-band (6 GHz / 5 GHz / 2.4 GHz)
Max Speed (6 GHz)
11,528 Mbps
Max Speed (5 GHz)
5,764 Mbps
Max Speed (2.4 GHz)
1,376 Mbps
Combined Speed
~18,000 Mbps
Streams
10
Channel Width
Up to 320 MHz
Modulation
4K-QAM
MLO
Yes
Multi-RU
Yes
Antennas
10 internal
Beamforming
Yes
Coverage
Up to 3,600 sq. ft.
Max Devices
Up to 150
10G WAN
1× 10 Gbps
10G LAN
1× 10 Gbps
Gigabit LAN
4× 1 Gbps
USB
2× USB 3.0
USB File Systems
NTFS, exFAT, HFS+, FAT32
USB Services
FTP Server, Media Server, Samba Server
Security
HomeShield (IoT protection, IPS, DDoS prevention, malicious site blocker)
Firewall
SPI Firewall, access control, IP & MAC binding, ALG
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official TP-Link website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
ASUS has launched the RT-BE90U Tri-Band WiFi 7 Router in the US online on Amazon. The router is available at $239.99 (Lowest Price on March 23, 2026).
Key highlights include WiFi 7 (802.11be) tri-band speeds up to 9400 Mbps, quad 2.5G Ethernet ports, Multi-Link Operation (MLO), commercial-grade AiProtection security, and AiMesh support for whole-home mesh networking.
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
WiFi 7 Tri-Band – BE9400, Up to 9400 Mbps Combined, 320 MHz Channels
The ASUS RT-BE90U is a BE9400-class tri-band router running WiFi 7 (802.11be) across three bands:
Band
Speed
Transmit/Receive
6 GHz
Up to 5764 Mbps
2×2
5 GHz
Up to 2882 Mbps
2×2
2.4 GHz
Up to 688 Mbps
2×2
Combined throughput adds up to 9400 Mbps (688 + 2882 + 5764). The router supports 320 MHz channel bandwidth on the 6 GHz band and 4096-QAM encoding, which together increase single-band transmission speed by 2.4× compared to the previous generation. OFDMA and universal beamforming are both onboard.
Six external antennas handle the tri-band signal, with MU-MIMO and Airtime Fairness managing multiple connected devices.
MLO lets compatible devices link to multiple bands at the same time instead of picking just one. The result is more stable connections and better data throughput, especially in congested wireless environments.
1.5 GHz Quad-Core Processor, 1GB RAM, 256MB Flash
Running the show is a 1.5 GHz quad-core processor paired with 1 GB RAM and 256 MB Flash storage. This handles routing, QoS, VPN, and AiProtection duties simultaneously.
Traffic through the 2.5G ports gets top priority. The USB port supports file sharing (Samba, FTP, Time Machine), media serving, Download Master, and 4G LTE/5G mobile tethering for failover internet.
AiProtection – Commercial-Grade Network Security
AiProtection provides commercial-grade security without a subscription fee:
Router Security Assessment — one-tap scan for vulnerabilities
Two-Way IPS — intrusion prevention for both inbound and outbound traffic
Safe Browsing — blocks access to known malicious sites
Additional security features include WPA3 Personal and Enterprise, DNS-over-TLS, Let’s Encrypt SSL, SSH access, and a configurable firewall with up to 64 keyword filters, 32 network service filters, and 64 URL filters.
VPN Fusion — run VPN and regular traffic simultaneously on different devices
Instant Guard — one-tap VPN from the ASUS Router app
Surfshark and NordVPN integration
Smart Home Master – 3 SSIDs, IoT Management, Parental Controls
Smart Home Master supports up to three SSIDs for segmenting IoT devices, personal devices, and guest access. There’s also a Guest Network (up to 3 rules across 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz bands) with its own encryption options.
Parental Controls include web and app filters, time scheduling, customised internet schedules, and Safe Browsing — supporting up to 64 parental control profiles.
AiMesh – Whole-Home Mesh Networking
The RT-BE90U works as either a primary AiMesh router or an AiMesh node, enabling seamless roaming across multiple ASUS routers. It also operates in Repeater, Access Point, Media Bridge, and Wireless Router modes.
Traffic Control – Adaptive QoS, Bandwidth Limiter, Traffic Analyzer
Network management tools include:
Adaptive QoS and Traditional QoS
Bandwidth Monitor and Bandwidth Limiter (up to 32 rules)
Real-time, wired, and wireless traffic monitors
Traffic Analyzer with daily, weekly, and monthly analysis periods plus website history
WAN Features – Dual WAN, Mobile Tethering, Port Forwarding
WAN connectivity supports Dual WAN for failover or load balancing, 4G/5G Auto Mobile Tethering, and multiple connection types (PPPoE, Static IP, Automatic IP, L2TP, PPTP, IPSec). Port forwarding handles up to 64 rules, port triggering up to 32 rules, and DDNS and DMZ are available. NAT passthrough covers IPSec, L2TP, PPTP, SIP, H.323, and RTSP.
Design and Power
Spec
Details
Dimensions
320 × 180 × 191 mm
Weight
761 g
Power Input
AC 110V–240V (50/60Hz)
Power Output
DC 12V, max 2.5A
Antennas
6 external
LED indicators cover Power, WAN, 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz status. Physical buttons include WPS, Reset, and Power.
Specifications / Technical Details
Specification
Details
Model
ASUS RT-BE90U
WiFi Standard
WiFi 7 (802.11be), backward compatible to 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
File sharing (Samba/FTP), Media Server, Time Machine, Download Master
IPv6
Yes
Dimensions
320 × 180 × 191 mm
Weight
761 g
Power
12V DC / 2.5A (AC 110–240V input)
Management
ASUSWRT web UI, ASUS Router App
What’s in the Box
ASUS RT-BE90U Tri-Band WiFi 7 Router
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Power Adapter
Quick Start Guide
Warranty Card
ASUS RT-BE90U vs ASUS RT-BE92U Comparison
Feature
RT-BE90U
RT-BE92U
Product Segment
BE9400
BE9700
Combined Speed
9400 Mbps
9700 Mbps
2.4 GHz Speed
688 Mbps
1032 Mbps
5 GHz Speed
2882 Mbps
2882 Mbps
6 GHz Speed
5764 Mbps
5764 Mbps
2.4 GHz TX/RX
2×2
3×3
Processor
1.5 GHz quad-core
2.0 GHz quad-core
RAM
1 GB
1 GB DDR4
Antennas
6 external
4 external
WAN
1× 2.5 Gbps
1× 10 Gbps (WAN/LAN) + 1× 2.5 Gbps (WAN/LAN)
LAN
3× 2.5 Gbps
3× 2.5 Gbps
AiProtection
Two-Way IPS
Two-Way IPS + Malicious Site Blocking
Beamforming
Universal
Universal + Explicit
NordVPN
Yes
—
Dimensions
320 × 180 × 191 mm
247.18 × 101.59 × 287.47 mm
Power Output
12V / 2.5A
12V / 3A
The RT-BE92U steps up with a faster 2.0 GHz processor, 3×3 on 2.4 GHz (adding 344 Mbps), a 10 Gbps WAN/LAN port, and Malicious Site Blocking in AiProtection. The RT-BE90U counters with 6 antennas (vs 4), NordVPN support, and a lower price point.
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official ASUS website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
ASUS has launched the TUF Gaming BE6500 (TUF-BE6500) WiFi 7 Gaming Router in the US online on Amazon. The router is available at $219.99 (Lowest Price on March 23, 2026).
Key highlights include WiFi 7 (802.11be) dual-band speeds up to 6500 Mbps, quad 2.5G Ethernet ports, Multi-Link Operation (MLO), dedicated gaming features including a Game Accelerator and Gaming Port, and subscription-free network security.
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
WiFi 7 Dual-Band – Up to 6500 Mbps, 4096-QAM
The ASUS TUF Gaming BE6500 runs WiFi 7 (802.11be) across two bands with a combined throughput of up to 6500 Mbps. The 4096-QAM modulation increases single-band transmission speed by 1.2× over WiFi 6E.
Being a dual-band router, the BE6500 operates on 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz — there’s no 6 GHz band here. That’s the key tradeoff at this price point compared to tri-band models.
MLO enables compatible devices to connect across multiple bands simultaneously. For gaming, this means more stable connections and lower latency spikes — the router doesn’t have to switch bands mid-session.
Quad 2.5G Ethernet Ports – Dedicated Gaming Port
Wired connections include:
1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port
3× 2.5 Gbps LAN ports
One of the LAN ports functions as a dedicated Gaming Port, giving the connected device top priority in the traffic queue. No USB port specs were listed for this model.
Gaming Features – Game Accelerator, Open NAT, Mobile Game Boost
The TUF Gaming BE6500 is built around gaming-specific features:
Game Accelerator — prioritises game traffic across the network
Dedicated Gaming Port — wired devices plugged in here get first priority
Mobile Game Packet Prioritisation — one-tap boost for mobile gaming traffic
Open NAT — simplifies port forwarding for multiplayer in three steps, reducing NAT-related connectivity issues
Subscription-Free Network Security
Network security comes built in with no recurring fees. The ASUS security system provides protection against network threats out of the box.
Mesh and VPN Compatible
The router supports AiMesh for whole-home mesh networking with other compatible ASUS routers, and includes VPN compatibility for secure remote access.
Tested Durability
ASUS states the TUF Gaming BE6500 undergoes verified durability testing for reliable, stable long-term operation — in line with the TUF Gaming branding across their product lines.
Specifications / Technical Details
Specification
Details
Model
ASUS TUF Gaming BE6500 (TUF-BE6500)
UPC
197105546318
WiFi Standard
WiFi 7 (802.11be)
Bands
Dual-band (5 GHz / 2.4 GHz)
Combined Speed
Up to 6500 Mbps
Modulation
4096-QAM
MLO
Yes
WAN Port
1× 2.5 Gbps
LAN Ports
3× 2.5 Gbps (includes dedicated Gaming Port)
Gaming Features
Game Accelerator, Gaming Port, Mobile Game Boost, Open NAT
Security
Subscription-free network security
Mesh
AiMesh compatible
VPN
Yes
Durability
TUF-grade verified testing
What’s in the Box
ASUS TUF Gaming BE6500 WiFi 7 Router
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Power Adapter
Quick Start Guide
ASUS TUF Gaming BE6500 vs ASUS RT-BE90U Specs Comparison
Feature
TUF Gaming BE6500
RT-BE90U
WiFi Standard
WiFi 7 (802.11be)
WiFi 7 (802.11be)
Bands
Dual-band (5 GHz + 2.4 GHz)
Tri-band (6 GHz + 5 GHz + 2.4 GHz)
Combined Speed
Up to 6500 Mbps
Up to 9400 Mbps
6 GHz Band
No
Yes (5764 Mbps)
Ethernet Ports
4× 2.5 Gbps (1 WAN + 3 LAN)
4× 2.5 Gbps (1 WAN + 3 LAN)
Gaming Port
Yes (dedicated)
No
Game Accelerator
Yes
No
Open NAT
Yes (3-step setup)
No
Mobile Game Boost
Yes
No
AiProtection
Subscription-free security
AiProtection (Two-Way IPS)
Smart Home Master
—
Yes (up to 3 SSIDs)
VPN Fusion
—
Yes
AiMesh
Yes
Yes
MLO
Yes
Yes
USB Port
—
USB 3.2 Gen 1
Price
$219.99
$239.99
The TUF Gaming BE6500 is the gaming-focused pick at $20 less, with a dedicated Gaming Port, Game Accelerator, and Open NAT. The RT-BE90U adds a 6 GHz tri-band, USB 3.2, Smart Home Master, VPN Fusion with WireGuard/OpenVPN servers, and deeper AiProtection — better suited for mixed-use home networks.
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official ASUS website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
ASUS has launched the 2026 Zenbook A14 UX3407QA-PS76 Snapdragon-powered laptop model in the US. The Copilot+ PC laptop is available at $1,199.99 (Lowest Price on March 23, 2026). The list price is $1,299.99.
Key highlights include a 14-inch OLED WUXGA display with 100% DCI-P3, the Qualcomm Snapdragon X processor with 45 TOPS NPU, 32GB LPDDR5X RAM, 1TB PCIe 4.0 SSD, and a claimed 32-hour battery life from a 70Wh cell — all packed into a chassis that weighs just 0.98 kg (2.16 lbs).
The ASUS Zenbook A14 UX3407QA-PS76 is available in Iceland Gray.
Running the show is the Qualcomm Snapdragon X X1-26-100 — an 8-core Oryon CPU on a 4nm process, clocking up to 2.97 GHz with a 30MB cache. The 4nm design keeps thermals and fan noise low while handling everyday tasks and AI workloads.
The Qualcomm Hexagon NPU delivers up to 45 TOPS, qualifying this as a Copilot+ PC with access to on-device AI features in Windows 11. Graphics are handled by the integrated Qualcomm Adreno GPU.
32GB LPDDR5X RAM, 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD
There’s 32GB of LPDDR5X RAM Memeory soldered on board — no upgrade path beyond that. Storage is a 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD in the single M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0×4 slot.
The 14-inch OLED panel runs at WUXGA (1920 × 1200) in a 16:10 aspect ratio with a 60Hz refresh rate and 0.2ms response time. Colour coverage hits 100% DCI-P3, and the glossy display is TÜV Rheinland certified for eye comfort. Screen-to-body ratio comes in at 90%.
FHD IR Camera with Windows Hello, Smart Amp Speakers
The FHD camera includes IR for Windows Hello face login. It also features a built-in array microphone with AI Noise Canceling supported through MyASUS app.
Audio comes from built-in speakers with Smart Amp Technology. Not a six-speaker array like the Zenbook Duo, but adequate for a sub-1kg machine.
USB 4.0, USB 3.2, Wi-Fi 6E Connectivity
Ports on the ASUS Zenbook A14 UX3407QA-PS76:
2× USB 4.0 Gen 3 Type-C (DisplayPort alt mode, power delivery, up to 40Gbps)
1× USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A
1× 3.5mm combo audio jack
Wireless is Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) tri-band 2×2 and Bluetooth 5.3. No Wi-Fi 7 on this model.
70Wh Battery – Up to 32 Hours, 65W USB-C Charging
ASUS claims up to 32 hours of battery life from the 70Wh 3-cell lithium-ion pack (3S1P). Real-world numbers will vary, but even at half that claim, this is a long-running machine. The 65W USB-C adapter (20V/3.25A, 100–240V AC) is included.
0.98 kg Weight, MIL-STD-810H Durability, Ceraluminum Build
At 0.98 kg (2.16 lbs), the Zenbook A14 is one of the lightest 14-inch laptops available. It meets the US MIL-STD-810H military-grade standard and carries Energy Star 8.0, RoHS, and REACH compliance certifications.
Dimension
Details
Width
31.07 cm (12.23″)
Depth
21.39 cm (8.42″)
Height
1.34 ~ 1.59 cm (0.53″ ~ 0.63″)
Weight
0.98 kg (2.16 lbs)
The backlit chiclet keyboard offers 1.3mm key travel with a precision touchpad.
Pre-installed Software
Windows 11 Home
MyASUS (system diagnosis, battery health, fan profiles, Splendid, Tru2Life, WiFi SmartConnect, TaskFirst, Live Update, AI Noise Canceling, AdaptiveLock)
ScreenXpert
GlideX
StoryCube
Subscription Offers
3-month GoPro Premium+ subscription
1-month Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps (individual, redemption through August 31, 2026)
1-month Microsoft 365 trial (new customers, credit card required)
2-month Xbox Game Pass Premium (eligible markets, terms apply)
Specifications / Technical Details
Specification
Details
Model
UX3407QA-PS76
Part Number
90NB1502-M00FM0
Processor
Qualcomm Snapdragon X X1-26-100 (8 cores, 8 threads, up to 2.97 GHz, 30MB cache, 4nm)
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official ASUS website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
ASUS has launched the Zenbook Duo (2026) UX8407AA-DS99T in the US. The dual-screen laptop is available at $2,099.99 (Lowest Price on March 23, 2026).
Key highlights include dual 14-inch OLED 3K 144Hz touchscreens, the Intel Core Ultra 9 Processor 386H with 16 cores, 32GB LPDDR5X RAM, 1TB PCIe 4.0 SSD, and a 99Wh battery with 60% charge in 49 minutes.
The ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8407AA-DS99T is available in Moher Gray with a full Ceraluminum chassis. A protective sleeve and ASUS Pen 3.0 are included in the box.
Price last updated on: May 13, 2026 at 9:11 AM EDT (4 hours ago)
Intel Core Ultra 9 386H – 16 Cores, 50 TOPS NPU for Copilot+ AI
Under the hood is the Intel Core Ultra 9 Processor 386H — 16 cores, 16 threads, base clock at 2.1 GHz boosting up to 4.9 GHz, with an 18MB cache. The integrated Intel NPU delivers up to 50 TOPS, meeting the Copilot+ PC threshold for on-device AI features like instant file retrieval, quick summaries and faster searches.
There’s no discrete GPU here — graphics are handled by the Intel integrated graphics built into the processor.
32GB LPDDR5X RAM, 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD
On the memory side, 32GB LPDDR5X is soldered on board and not upgradeable. Storage is a 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD sitting in the single M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0×4 slot.
Both screens are identical 14-inch ASUS Lumina OLED panels running at 3K (2880 × 1800) resolution in a 16:10 aspect ratio. Refresh rate hits 144Hz with a 0.2ms response time.
Peak HDR brightness reaches 1000 nits, colour coverage spans 100% DCI-P3, and the panels carry VESA DisplayHDR True Black 1000 and PANTONE Validated certifications. Screen-to-body ratio is 93%. Both screens are glossy touchscreens with stylus support, and an anti-reflection coating plus E Reading mode help cut down eye strain during long sessions.
Dual-Screen Modes – Magnetic Keyboard, Integrated Kickstand
The magnetic keyboard detaches and reattaches quickly, letting users switch between modes in seconds. There’s a dual-screen productivity mode, a standard laptop mode, and a sharing mode where the second screen faces outward. An integrated kickstand holds the displays at the right angle in each configuration. The whole thing folds into one device — no separate parts to lose.
The keyboard has 1.7mm key travel with a precision touchpad.
6 Speakers with Dolby Atmos, FHD IR Camera
Audio runs through six speakers with Dolby Atmos support and Smart Amp Technology. A built-in array microphone with AI Noise Canceling handles calls and voice input.
Up top is an FHD camera with IR for Windows Hello face authentication — no password needed.
Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2, HDMI 2.1, Wi-Fi 7 Connectivity
For a dual-screen machine this thin, the port spread is reasonable:
2× Thunderbolt 4
1× USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A
1× HDMI 2.1 FRL
On the wireless side, there’s Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) tri-band 2×2 and Bluetooth 5.4.
99Wh Battery – Fast Charge to 60% in 49 Minutes
At 99Wh (4-cell Li-ion, 4S1P), this is about as large as a laptop battery gets before hitting airline carry-on limits. Fast charging brings it from flat to 60% in 49 minutes. The included 100W USB-C adapter (100–240V, 50/60Hz) handles charging.
Ceraluminum Build – MIL-STD-810H Military Grade Durability
The chassis, hinge and kickstand are all built from Ceraluminum — ASUS’s ceramic-aluminum material. The laptop meets the US MIL-STD-810H military-grade standard for durability and carries Energy Star and RoHS compliance certifications.
Dimension
Details
Width
31.01 cm (12.21″)
Depth
20.86 cm (8.21″)
Height
1.96 ~ 2.34 cm (0.77″ ~ 0.92″)
Weight
1.65 kg (3.64 lbs)
Pre-installed Software
Windows 11 Home
MyASUS (system diagnosis, battery health, fan profiles, Splendid, Tru2Life, WiFi SmartConnect, TaskFirst, Live Update, AI Noise Canceling)
ScreenXpert (dual-screen management)
GlideX
ASUS Recovery
Subscription Offers
3-month GoPro Premium+ subscription
1-month Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps (individual, redemption through August 31, 2026)
1-month Microsoft 365 trial (new customers, credit card required)
2-month Xbox Game Pass Premium (eligible markets, terms apply)
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official ASUS website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
Garmin has launched the zūmo XT3 Rugged Motorcycle GPS Navigator in the US. The 4.7-inch model (010-03862-00 | 753759367435) starts at $499.99 and the 6-inch model ( 010-03861-00 | 753759367398) at $599.99 (Lowest Prices on March 22, 2026).
Key highlights include a live lean angle gauge with G-force tracking, Garmin Adventurous Routing with 4 difficulty levels, 64GB internal storage with preloaded street and topographic maps, and an optional Garmin Performance Package for drag race timing and lap review.
Both sizes share the same 1280 × 720 pixel resolution, IPX7 water rating, IP6X dust rating, and MIL-STD-810 drop standard certification.
IPX7 Water, IP6X Dust, MIL-STD-810 Drop – Rugged Build for Motorcycle Use
Built to handle rain, dust, handlebar vibration and the occasional drop, the Garmin zūmo XT3 carries an IPX7 water rating, IP6X dust rating, and meets the MIL-STD-810 drop standard.
The screen is a multi-touch, glass, high-brightness HD colour TFT with white backlight. It works with gloves, reads clearly under direct sunlight, and flips between portrait and landscape with dual-orientation support.
Spec
4.7″ Model
6″ Model
Display Area
4.0″ W × 2.3″ H (10.3 × 5.8 cm); 4.66″ diagonal
5.3″ W × 3.0″ H (13.3 × 7.5 cm); 6″ diagonal
Resolution
1280 × 720 pixels
1280 × 720 pixels
Dimensions
5.04″ × 2.95″ × 0.95″ (12.8 × 7.5 × 2.4 cm)
6.15″ × 3.5″ × 1″ (15.6 × 8.9 × 2.5 cm)
Weight
7 oz (190 g)
12 oz (340 g)
Live Lean Angle Gauge – G-Force, Speed, Acceleration and Elevation Tracking
Every turn gets measured. The live lean angle gauge displays how far the bike is leaning in real time, and after the ride, the Tread smartphone app breaks it all down — lean angles, G-force, max speed, acceleration, deceleration and elevation.
An on-device elevation profile tracks altitude changes during the ride. The built-in track recorder logs speed, distance, lean angles and acceleration, and all of it can be shared with other riders through the Tread app.
64GB Storage, Preloaded Street and Topographic Maps, Downloadable Satellite Imagery
Out of the box, there’s 64GB of internal storage loaded with detailed street maps and high-definition 3D topographic maps. Need more space? A microSD slot takes cards up to 256GB (not included).
High-resolution satellite imagery from Maxar Technologies can be downloaded directly over Wi-Fi — no subscription needed. The overhead views cover the route and surrounding terrain in detail. Custom maps are also supported, and both map and software updates happen wirelessly with on-screen prompts when something new is available. No computer required.
Building a route happens either on the device through the visual route planner or on a phone through the Tread app. Routing preferences can be set for curves, hills or scenic byways, and existing routes import straight from GPX, KML or KMZ files.
Once riding, Garmin Real Directions calls out landmarks — buildings, traffic lights, intersections — rather than just street names.
There’s also a Free Ride mode for those who don’t want turn-by-turn at all. It shows a simple compass arrow with distance and direction to the destination.
Other navigation tools onboard:
Route shaping through preferred cities and streets
Lane assist with junction view displaying junction signs
Speed limit indicator for most major roads in the US and Europe
TripAdvisor Traveler Ratings for nearby points of interest
Planned and dynamic fuel stops
Round trip routing
Point-to-point navigation and navigate-a-track support
Live traffic updates via the Tread app
Garmin Adventurous Routing – 4 Difficulty Levels, Great Rides Database, Popular Moto Paths
Straight roads get old. Garmin Adventurous Routing finds curvy, hilly, scenic routes and lets riders pick from 4 levels of difficulty depending on how wild they want the ride to be.
The great rides database inside the Tread app pulls together top-rated routes from other riders. Bookmarking a route syncs it automatically to the device. Riders can contribute back by adding difficulty ratings and uploading photos of their rides.
Popular moto paths show up directly on the map — roads that other motorcyclists ride frequently. Michelin scenic routes are also baked in, highlighted in green on the map and ready to follow on the spot or fold into a planned route.
Alerts fire off for sharp curves, speed changes, speed cameras, red light cameras, school zones and state helmet laws as they come up along the route.
If the device detects an incident, it automatically sends a text message with location data to a predetermined emergency contact — as long as the zūmo is paired with a phone running the Tread app.
Location tracking runs on GPS and Galileo satellites with 25Hz multi-GNSS positioning. The high refresh rate matters most on the track, where a few feet of positioning accuracy can change the data on a lap.
Wireless connections cover Bluetooth (BLE, pairs with helmets, headsets and phones), Wi-Fi (map and software updates), and ANT+ (sensors). Smart notifications from the phone show up on the navigator, and music and media can be controlled from the display. Turn-by-turn prompts route through the phone to whatever Bluetooth headset is in the helmet.
The zūmo XT3 also pairs with:
Garmin zūmo R1 Radar (sold separately) — adds rearview and blind-spot monitoring, with external lights that increase the rider’s visibility to other traffic and a live vehicle overlay on the navigator’s display
inReach satellite communicators (sold separately) — two-way messaging, location sharing, and SOS triggering for rides in remote areas with no cell signal (active satellite subscription required)
Garmin PowerSwitch digital switch box
Handlebar controller (sold separately) — button control without taking hands off the bars
With an active Garmin Performance Package subscription, the zūmo XT3 turns into a track tool:
Drag race timer recording 0–60 mph, 1/8-mile and 1/4-mile split times
Lap times with adaptive delta time, lap count and total session time
Lean angles through each turn during lap review
Preloaded global track database
Session comparisons across multiple sessions and full history storage
Segment analysis covering racing line, speed, acceleration and deceleration
Leaderboards and friend comparisons
Built-in accelerometers for onboard data capture
Weather — current conditions plus 5-day forecast via Wi-Fi
Multi-vehicle support
All motorsport features require an active Garmin Performance Package subscription.
Group Ride Tracking – Tread App and Group Ride Radio
Riders on a group ride can see each other’s live locations on the zūmo XT3 display. This works through the Tread app with Bluetooth and an active cellular connection on each rider’s phone. Group Ride Mobile lets app-only riders (without a zūmo device) join in.
When there’s no cell coverage, the optional Group Ride Radio with Y-adapter cable (each sold separately) takes over — enabling rider-to-rider tracking and push-to-talk communication between compatible zūmo or Tread navigators. Vehicle power is required, and a Bluetooth helmet or headset (not included) handles the hands-free audio.
An active Outdoor Maps+ plan opens up premium map layers like Adventure Roads and Trails with turn-by-turn routing for off-road sections. The Ultimate Public Campgrounds database is included for finding overnight stops.
Outdoor Maps+ requires an active paid subscription.
Battery – Up to 7 Hours, Lithium-Ion Rechargeable
The rechargeable lithium-ion battery runs for up to 7 hours on a charge, or roughly 5 hours at full backlight brightness.
Mounting – Handlebar and Post Mount Options
Both models fit a handlebar mount for bars up to 1 inch. The 4.7-inch model also supports a post mount with M8 mounting bolts in three lengths: 55 mm, 60 mm and 65 mm.
Garmin zūmo XT3 4.7″ vs 6″ Comparison
Feature
zūmo XT3 4.7″ (753759367435)
zūmo XT3 6″ (753759367398)
Display Size
4.66″ diagonal (10.3 × 5.8 cm)
6″ diagonal (13.3 × 7.5 cm)
Resolution
1280 × 720 pixels
1280 × 720 pixels
Dimensions
12.8 × 7.5 × 2.4 cm
15.6 × 8.9 × 2.5 cm
Weight
190 g (7 oz)
340 g (12 oz)
Handlebar Mount
Yes (up to 1″)
Yes (up to 1″)
Water Rating
IPX7
IPX7
Dust Rating
IP6X
IP6X
Drop Rating
MIL-STD-810
MIL-STD-810
Internal Storage
64 GB
64 GB
microSD Support
Up to 256 GB
Up to 256 GB
Battery Life
Up to 7 hrs (5 hrs at max brightness)
Up to 7 hrs (5 hrs at max brightness)
Dual Orientation
Yes
Yes
Lean Angle Gauge
Yes
Yes
Adventurous Routing
Yes (4 levels)
Yes (4 levels)
Performance Package
Yes (subscription)
Yes (subscription)
Bluetooth / Wi-Fi / ANT+
Yes
Yes
GPS + Galileo (25Hz)
Yes
Yes
zūmo R1 Radar Support
Yes (sold separately)
Yes (sold separately)
Backup Camera Support
Yes (BC 50)
Yes (BC 50)
Incident Notification
Yes (via Tread app)
Yes (via Tread app)
Route Import
GPX, KML, KMZ
GPX, KML, KMZ
Free Ride Mode
Yes
Yes
Price
$499.99
$599.99
Specifications
Specification
Details
Product
Garmin zūmo XT3 Motorcycle GPS Navigator
Display (4.7″)
4.66″ diagonal, 1280 × 720, HD colour TFT, white backlight
Display (6″)
6″ diagonal, 1280 × 720, HD colour TFT, white backlight
inReach, zūmo R1 Radar, PowerSwitch, handlebar controller, Group Ride Radio + Y-adapter, BC 50 camera
Smart Features
Notifications, live traffic, weather, music control, turn prompts to Bluetooth headset
Companion App
Garmin Tread (smartphone)
Mounting (4.7″)
Handlebar (up to 1″), post mount (M8 bolts: 55/60/65 mm)
Mounting (6″)
Handlebar (up to 1″)
UPC (4.7″)
753759367435
UPC (6″)
753759367398
What’s in the Box
Garmin zūmo XT3 Navigator
Motorcycle Mount
Power Cable
Documentation
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Garmin website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.
Apple has launched the 2026 MacBook Pro 14-inch with M5 Pro chip (MJLW4HN/A, MJLV4HN/A) in India. The laptop is available at Rs.2,89,900 (Lowest Price on March 22, 2026).
Key highlights include the M5 Pro chip with 15-core CPU and 16-core GPU, 24GB Unified Memory, 2TB SSD storage, and a 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR display with 1,600 nits peak brightness.
The Apple 2026 MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro is available in 2 colour options: Space Black and Silver.
Pricing & Availability
Variant
Launch Price
Link
Apple MacBook Pro 14″ M5 Pro (MJLW4HN/A) – Space Black
Apple M5 Pro Chip – 15-Core CPU, 16-Core GPU, Neural Accelerator
The Apple 2026 MacBook Pro 14-inch (MJLW4HN/A, MJLV4HN/A) runs on the M5 Pro chip with a 15-core CPU and 16-core GPU. A Neural Accelerator is built into each GPU core, adding on-device AI performance and training support.
The M5 Pro handles on-device AI workloads like LLM inference and training. Apple Intelligence is also onboard for AI-driven tasks with on-device privacy protections.
24GB Unified Memory, 2TB SSD Storage
There’s 24GB of Unified Memory here, with faster bandwidth over the previous generation. Storage comes in at 2TB SSD — double the starting capacity compared to earlier MacBook Pro models.
The 35.97 cm (14.2-inch) Liquid Retina XDR panel pushes 1,600 nits peak brightness and holds 1,000 nits sustained. A 10,00,000:1 contrast ratio rounds out the HDR specs, with deep blacks and high brightness for HDR content.
12MP Center Stage Camera, 6-Speaker Spatial Audio with Dolby Atmos
Up top is a 12MP Center Stage camera that tracks and frames the user during video calls. For audio, the laptop carries three studio-quality microphones and a six-speaker system with Spatial Audio and Dolby Atmos.
Thunderbolt 5 Ports, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6 Connectivity
Port selection on the Apple 2026 MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro includes:
3× Thunderbolt 5
MagSafe 3 charging port
SDXC card slot
HDMI port
Headphone jack
For wireless, the Apple-designed N1 chip brings Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6 connectivity. External display support goes up to three monitors with the M5 Pro configuration.
Battery Life
The MacBook Pro is rated for all-day battery life, delivering the same level of performance on battery as when plugged in.
macOS and Apple Ecosystem Integration
Running macOS, the laptop supports iPhone Mirroring to view and control an iPhone directly from the Mac. Cross-device copy-paste, iMessage from the desktop, and answering FaceTime calls on the Mac are all part of the ecosystem tie-in.
Specifications
Specification
Details
Model Number
MJLW4HN/A (Space Black) / MJLV4HN/A (Silver)
Processor
Apple M5 Pro chip
CPU
15-core CPU
GPU
16-core GPU with Neural Accelerator
Memory
24GB Unified Memory
Storage
2TB SSD
Display
14.2-inch (35.97 cm) Liquid Retina XDR
Peak Brightness
1,600 nits
Sustained Brightness
1,000 nits
Contrast Ratio
10,00,000:1
Camera
12MP Center Stage
Microphones
3 studio-quality mics
Speakers
6 speakers, Spatial Audio, Dolby Atmos
Thunderbolt
3× Thunderbolt 5
Charging
MagSafe 3
Card Slot
SDXC
HDMI
Yes
Headphone Jack
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7 (N1 chip)
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 6
External Display Support
Up to 3 displays (M5 Pro)
Colours
Space Black, Silver
What’s in the Box
MacBook Pro
USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable
Power Adapter
Documentation
Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Apple website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.
Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.