ASUS VM240FA-KWAR3002WS All-in-One PC Launched in India: AMD Ryzen 3 30, 23.8-Inch FHD Display, Wi-Fi 6E

ASUS has launched the 2026 VM240FA-KWAR3002WS All-in-One PC in India. The price currently showing against the VM240FA-KWAR3002WS listing is the MRP, not the launch price: Rs.1,11,990. The actual launch selling price is expected to be lower, and the Amazon India listing is expected to be updated with the launch price in the coming days.

Key highlights include the AMD Ryzen 3 30 processor, 8GB LPDDR5X RAM, 512GB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD, and a 23.8-inch FHD display.

The ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS) is available in White colour and weighs 5.5 Kg.

Update: The Launch selling price for this model is Rs 74,990 ( lowest price on August 20, 2026 ).

Pricing & Availability

ModelMRPLaunch PriceLink
ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS)Rs.1,11,990Rs 74,990Amazon India↗

Processor, Memory and Storage

The ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS) runs on an AMD Ryzen 3 30 processor clocked at 2.4GHz with a boost of up to 4.1GHz, 4MB of cache, 4 cores and 8 threads. Graphics are handled by the integrated AMD Radeon 610M.

Memory is 8GB of LPDDR5X RAM, paired with 512GB of M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD storage. The listing also includes 100GB of Microsoft 365 cloud storage for one year.

ASUS has launched the 2026 VM240FA-KWAR3002WS All-in-One PC in India. The price currently showing against the VM240FA-KWAR3002WS listing is the MRP, not the launch price: Rs.1,11,990. The actual launch selling price is expected to be lower, and the Amazon India listing is expected to be updated with the launch price in the coming days.

Display

The all-in-one carries a 23.8-inch (60.4 cm) FHD display at 1920 x 1080 resolution across a 16:9 aspect ratio. Brightness is rated at 300 nits (typical) with 100% sRGB coverage and a 60Hz refresh rate. Screen-to-body ratio is listed at 88%, and the panel has an anti-glare coating.

Operating System and Software

Windows 11 Home comes preinstalled on the ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS). ASUS bundles Microsoft Office Home 2024 as a lifetime license alongside Microsoft 365 Basic, which includes 100GB of cloud storage, for one year.

Ports and Connectivity

LocationPorts
Side I/O1x Mic-in, 1x Headphone out, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
Back I/O1x DC-in, 1x Kensington lock, 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet, 1x HDMI out 2.1b, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 2x USB 2.0 Type-A

Wireless connectivity covers Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Triple band 2×2 and Bluetooth 5.3.

Camera and Audio

A 1080p FHD front-facing camera with a privacy shutter sits on top of the display. Audio comes from dual 2W speakers with a built-in array microphone.

Design

The ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS) has a thin chassis built for quiet operation and weighs 5.5 Kg. It is finished in White.

Pre-installed Software

  • Windows 11 Home
  • Microsoft Office Home 2024 (Lifetime license)
  • Microsoft 365 Basic with 100GB Cloud Storage (1 Year)

ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS) Specifications / Technical Details

SpecificationDetails
ModelASUS VM240FA-KWAR3002WS
ProcessorAMD Ryzen 3 30, 2.4GHz (up to 4.1GHz), 4MB Cache, 4 cores / 8 threads
GraphicsIntegrated AMD Radeon 610M
Memory8GB LPDDR5X RAM
Storage512GB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD + 100GB Cloud Storage (1 Year with M365 Basic)
Operating SystemWindows 11 Home
Display23.8-inch (60.4 cm) FHD (1920 x 1080), 16:9, 300 nits, 100% sRGB, 60Hz, 88% screen-to-body, Anti-glare
Camera1080p FHD with privacy shutter
AudioDual 2W speakers, built-in array microphone
Side I/O1x Mic-in, 1x Headphone out, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
Back I/O1x DC-in, 1x Kensington lock, 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet, 1x HDMI out 2.1b, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 2x USB 2.0 Type-A
ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Triple band 2×2, Bluetooth 5.3
ColourWhite
Weight5.5 Kg

What’s in the Box

  • ASUS VM240FA (VM240FA-KWAR3002WS) All-in-One PC
  • Wireless Sandstone White Keyboard
  • Wireless Optical Mouse
  • Power Adapter
  • Documentation / Quick Start Guide

Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official ASUS website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.

Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.

MSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9) 32-Inch WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor Launched in India: 180Hz Refresh Rate, 1500R Curvature, 0.5ms Response Time

MSI has launched the MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9) Computer Monitor in India. This curved gaming monitor is available at a launch price of Rs.21,499 (Lowest Price on August 20, 2026). The MRP price is Rs.32,999.

Key highlights include the 32-inch WQHD Rapid VA panel, 180Hz refresh rate with Adaptive Sync, 0.5ms (GtG, Min.) response time, and 1500R curvature with a frameless design.

Pricing & Availability

ModelLaunch PriceLink
MSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9)Rs.21,499Amazon India↗

What We Like About the MSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9)

  • 180Hz refresh rate with Adaptive Sync: tracks fast on-screen movement more smoothly than a standard 60Hz panel
  • 0.5ms (GtG, Min.) response time: reduces motion blur during fast-paced gaming scenes
  • 1500R curvature with frameless design: the 1500mm curve radius and reduced bezel lines aim to widen the field of view
  • VESA DisplayHDR 400 with 1.07 billion colours: supports 101% sRGB colour coverage at 10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
  • MSI AI Vision with 1:100M dynamic contrast: adjusts detail in dark scenes and optimizes brightness and colour on the fly

Display

The MSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9) features a 31.5-inch (80.01cm) Rapid VA panel with 2560×1440 (WQHD) resolution across a 16:9 aspect ratio. The active display area measures 697.344mm (H) x 392.256mm (V), with a pixel pitch of 0.2724mm (H) x 0.2724mm (V).

  • Panel Type: Rapid VA
  • Curvature: 1500R
  • Brightness: 400 nits (Typ.)
  • Contrast Ratio: 3500:1 (Typ.), Dynamic Contrast (DCR) up to 100,000,000:1
  • Display Colors: 1.07 billion, 10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
  • Colour Coverage: 82% Adobe RGB / 78% DCI-P3 / 101% sRGB (CIE1976 standard)
  • Viewing Angle: 178°(H) / 178°(V)
  • Surface Treatment: Anti-glare
  • HDR: VESA DisplayHDR 400

Gaming Features

  • Refresh Rate: 180Hz (Adaptive Sync)
  • Response Time: 0.5ms (GtG, Min.)
  • Signal Frequency: 70.08kHz – 266.4kHz / 48-180Hz
  • Activated Range: 48~180Hz
  • AI Vision: MSI’s AI Vision feature enriches detail in dark areas and adjusts brightness and colour dynamically, according to MSI

Panel curvature is rated at 1500R (1500mm radius), and the frameless design reduces bezel lines between the display edges.

Connectivity

PortSpecification
DisplayPort1 x DisplayPort 1.4 (HBR2), up to WQHD @ 180Hz
HDMI2 x HDMI 2.0b (CEC), up to WQHD @ 144Hz
Audio1 x Headphone-out

DisplayPort 1.4 carries the full 2560×1440 resolution at up to 180Hz, while the HDMI 2.0b ports cap out at 144Hz at the same resolution. The two HDMI ports support CEC.

Stand & Ergonomics

  • Tilt: -5° to 15°
  • Swivel: -30° to 30°
  • Height Adjustment: 0mm to 110mm
  • VESA Mount: 100 x 100mm
  • Kensington Lock: Supported
  • Navigation: 5-way joystick controller on the rear of the panel

Eye Care Features

The panel includes Less Blue Light and Anti-Flicker technology, aimed at reducing eye fatigue during extended use.

MSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9) Specifications / Technical Details

SpecificationDetails
ModelMSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9)
Panel Size31.5″ (80.01 cm)
Active Display Area697.344mm (H) x 392.256mm (V)
Curvature1500R
Panel TypeRapid VA
Panel Resolution2560×1440 (WQHD)
Pixel Pitch0.2724mm (H) x 0.2724mm (V)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Brightness400 nits (Typ.)
Contrast Ratio3500:1 (Typ.)
Dynamic Contrast Ratio100,000,000:1
Signal Frequency70.08kHz – 266.4kHz / 48-180Hz
Activated Range48~180Hz
Refresh Rate180Hz
Response Time0.5ms (GtG, Min.)
Dynamic Refresh Rate TechnologyAdaptive-Sync
HDR SupportVESA DisplayHDR 400
Video Ports1 x DisplayPort 1.4 (HBR2), 2 x HDMI 2.0b (WQHD@144Hz)
Audio Ports1 x Headphone-out
Viewing Angle178°(H) / 178°(V)
Adobe RGB / DCI-P3 / sRGB82% / 78% / 101%
Surface TreatmentAnti-glare
Display Colors1.07B, 10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
Frameless DesignYes
Power TypePower Cable
Power Input100~240V, 50/60Hz
Tilt Adjustment-5° ~ 15°
Swivel Adjustment-30° ~ 30°
Height Adjustment0 ~ 110mm
Kensington LockYes
VESA Mounting100 x 100mm
Weight (NW / GW)6.5kg / 10.33kg
Weight (without stand)4.78kg
Dimension (with stand)709.4 x 278.3 x 466.6mm
Dimension (without stand)709.4 x 107.2 x 419.1mm
Carton Dimension (WW)915 x 168 x 514mm
Carton Dimension (Outer)935 x 188 x 549mm

What’s in the Box

  • MSI MAG 32CQ6PF (3DC9) Monitor
  • Power Cable
  • Documentation / Quick Start Guide

Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official MSI website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.

Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.

Acer SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) Monitor Launched in India – 120Hz Refresh, 1ms VRB, 7.2mm ZeroFrame

Acer has launched the SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) in India. The monitor is available at Rs.7,299 (Lowest Price on August 18, 2026). The MRP price is Rs.9,999.

Key highlights include the 21.5-inch Full HD IPS display, 120Hz refresh rate, 1ms VRB response time, and AdaptiveSync support.

The Acer SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) is available in White colour.

Pricing & Availability

ModelLaunch PriceLink
Acer SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301)Rs.7,299Amazon India↗

What We Like About the Acer SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301)

  • 120Hz refresh rate: more than double a standard 60Hz panel, over HDMI
  • 1ms VRB response time: reduces motion blur during fast on-screen movement
  • 7.2mm ultra-slim ZeroFrame design: thin profile suited to multi-monitor desk setups
  • 178° wide viewing angles: consistent colour and contrast off-axis, typical of IPS panels
  • 3-year warranty: longer coverage than the 1-year terms common on budget monitors

Display

The SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) features a 21.45-inch Full HD IPS panel with 1920×1080 resolution.

  • Panel Type: IPS (In-Plane Switching)
  • Resolution: 1920×1080 (Full HD)
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:9
  • Screen Size: 54.6cm (21.5-inch)
  • Brightness: 250 nits
  • Contrast Ratio: 1000:1 static, 100,000,000:1 ACM (dynamic)
  • Color Support: 16.7 million colors
  • Viewing Angle: 178° horizontal / 178° vertical
  • Display Type: LED-backlit LCD

Gaming and Motion Features

Refresh rate reaches 120Hz over HDMI, paired with a 1ms VRB response time. The panel supports AdaptiveSync (AMD FreeSync), which Acer says reduces screen tearing and stuttering.

Design and Build

Acer has built the SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) with a 7.2mm ultra-slim profile and ZeroFrame (frameless) bezels. The monitor weighs approximately 2.02kg and measures 36.1cm (H) × 49.2cm (W) × 18.9cm (D). It ships in White, with a country of origin listed as China.

Audio

The monitor includes integrated dual 2W speakers, built in for use without external audio hardware.

Connectivity

PortSpecification
HDMI1× HDMI 1.4
VGA1× VGA
AudioAudio in and audio out

Stand and Ergonomics

  • Tilt Adjustment: -5° to 15°
  • VESA Mount: 75×75mm, compatible with wall or arm mounts

Eye Care Features

Acer has included its VisionCare technologies on this monitor: Flicker-Less, BlueLightShield, Low Dimming, and ComfyView. According to Acer, these are intended to reduce eye strain during extended viewing sessions.

Power

The monitor runs on an AC power supply with a 240V input voltage and a maximum power draw of 18W.

What’s in the Box

  • Acer SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) Monitor
  • Stand
  • Power cord
  • Cable
  • User Manual

Acer SA222Q G3 (UM.WS2SI.301) Specifications / Technical Details

SpecificationDetails
ModelUM.WS2SI.301
Screen Size21.5-inch (21.45-inch, 54.6cm)
Panel TypeIPS
Resolution1920×1080 (Full HD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Refresh Rate120Hz (HDMI)
Response Time1ms VRB
Adaptive SyncAMD FreeSync
Brightness250 nits
Contrast Ratio1000:1 static / 100,000,000:1 ACM
Color Support16.7 million colors
Viewing Angle178°/178°
SpeakersIntegrated dual 2W
Ports1× HDMI 1.4, 1× VGA, audio in/out
Tilt-5° to 15°
VESA Mount75×75mm
Power240V AC, up to 18W
Dimensions (H×W×D)36.1 × 49.2 × 18.9 cm
Weight2.02kg
ColorWhite
Country of OriginChina
Warranty3 Years

Related Articles on Tech Stories India

Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Acer website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.

Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.

DJI Osmo Mobile 8P Standard Combo listed online on Amazon India – Check Price, Specs & Availability

Product Package: DJI Osmo Mobile 8P Standard Combo | 3-Axis Smartphone Gimbal Stabilizer | Osmo FrameTap Remote | ActiveTrack 8.0 | Built-in Extension Rod & Tripod, Black

Amazon India has listed the DJI Osmo Mobile 8P Standard Combo online, with a price starting at Rs 13,990 and an MRP of Rs 16,990. The standard combo comes with the Osmo Mobile 8P, DJI OM Magnetic Phone Clamp 5, Osmo FrameTap, Power Cable (USB-C to USB-C, 50 cm), Phone Charging Cable (USB-C to USB-C, 15 cm), Storage Pouch, Quick Start Guide, Safety Guidelines, DJI Store Promotion Card, and DJI Logo Sticker.

DJI Osmo Mobile 8P supports phones weighing between 170–300 g, so most smartphones should be compatible without any issues. The supported phone thickness is between 6.9–11 mm, so you might have to remove your case if it is too thick to fit properly.

This mobile gimbal comes with a built-in tripod with an 82 mm length. It features a 1.4-inch touchscreen with a 240 × 240 resolution panel and supports up to 800 nits of maximum brightness.

It is powered by a Li-Po 1S 3350 mAh battery (12.06 Wh). You can get approximately 10 hours of usage on a full charge. Fully charging the battery takes approximately 2.5 hours.

The DJI gimbal has a controllable range of 360° PAN rotation, -52° to 256° Roll, and -37° to 55° Tilt.

It supports Bluetooth 5.3. You can use the DJI Mimo app to control the gimbal. It supports GPS L1 + BeiDou B1 + Galileo E1 + QZSS L1 + GLONASS G1.

Using the Osmo FrameTap Remote Control / Screen which connects via Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/axoffers a video transmission distance of up to 25 m is supported, while the Bluetooth video transmission distance is 10 m.

This DJI gimbal is not waterproof.

Samsung T7 Shield & T7 Portable SSD (MU-PE1T0S/W, MU-PE1T0R/W, MU-PE2T0R/W, MU-PC1T0T) Launched in India – IP65, 1,050MB/s, PCIe NVMe

Samsung has launched the T7 Shield Portable SSD in India. The rugged external SSD price starts at Rs.28,699 (Lowest Price on August 13, 2026) for the 1TB variants, with the 2TB variant at Rs.56,999. The MRP price is Rs.40,899 and Rs.81,699 respectively.

The standard Samsung T7 Portable SSD (MU-PC1T0T) in 1TB is listed at Rs.27,158 against an MRP of Rs.39,199.

Key highlights include an IP65 rating for water and dust resistance, USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity, read and write speeds of up to 1,050/1,000 MB/s, and PCIe NVMe internal hardware.

The T7 Shield is listed in Blue and Black, and the standard T7 in Grey.

Pricing & Availability

Variant Launch Price MRP
Samsung T7 Shield 1TB (MU-PE1T0S, Black) Rs.28,699 Rs.40,899
Samsung T7 Shield 1TB (MU-PE1T0R, Blue) Rs.28,699 Rs.40,899
Samsung T7 Shield 2TB (MU-PE2T0R, Blue) Rs.56,999 Rs.81,699
Samsung T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T, Grey) Rs.27,158 Rs.39,199

Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2TB, USB 3.2 Gen2 External SSD, Up to 1,050MB/s, Rugged, IP65 Water & Dust Resistant, for Photographers, Content Creators and Gaming, Mac Compatible, MU-PE2T0R, Blue

by Samsung

#75 in External Solid State Drives
₹33,999.00 Rs.81,699.00 Save Rs.47,700.00 (58%)
Currently unavailable.
Price last updated on: Oct 16, 2026 at 6:45 AM IST (12 hours ago)
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

What We Like About the Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD

  • IP65 water and dust resistance — the rating covers dust ingress and low-pressure water jets, which the standard T7 does not carry
  • Up to 1,050/1,000 MB/s read and write — sequential speeds that use the full USB 3.2 Gen 2 10Gbps interface rather than a 5Gbps link
  • PCIe NVMe internal hardware — the drive uses NVMe rather than the SATA bridge found in older portable models
  • Capacities from 1TB to 4TB — the range covers single-drive storage for large video and photo libraries
  • Cross-platform compatibility — Samsung lists support for PC, Mac, Android devices and gaming consoles

Durability & IP65 Rating

Where the T7 Shield differs from the standard T7 is the enclosure. Samsung rates it IP65 for water and dust resistance, and lists drop resistance alongside it. The company positions the drive for field use by photographers and content creators — work where the drive is carried between locations rather than left on a desk.

The standard Samsung T7 (MU-PC1T0T) does not carry the IP65 rating. That is the main separation between the two lines at the same capacity, and it currently accounts for a difference of about Rs.1,500 — the 1TB T7 Shield at Rs.28,699 against Rs.27,158 for the 1TB T7.

Transfer Speeds & Interface

Both lines connect over USB 3.2 Gen 2, which tops out at 10Gbps, and both are rated for sequential reads of up to 1,050 MB/s and writes of up to 1,000 MB/s. Samsung states this makes the drives almost twice as fast as the previous T5, and attributes the speeds to the PCIe NVMe hardware inside the enclosure.

Samsung also lists direct Ultra High Resolution video recording onto the T7 — 4K at 60fps from a connected camera or mobile device, including iPhone 15 Pro Res 4K at 60fps.

Capacities & Compatibility

The T7 Shield range runs from 1TB to 4TB. On Amazon India, the 1TB and 2TB variants are the ones currently listed, in Black and Blue.

For compatibility, Samsung lists PC, Mac, Android devices and gaming consoles. Both lines use a USB Type-C connector on the drive.

Samsung T7 Shield & T7 Portable SSD Specifications / Technical Details

Specification Samsung T7 Shield Samsung T7
Model Numbers MU-PE1T0S/W, MU-PE1T0R/W, MU-PE2T0R/W MU-PC1T0T
Capacities Listed (India) 1TB, 2TB 1TB
Capacity Range Up to 4TB Up to 4TB
Interface USB 3.2 Gen 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2
Sequential Read Up to 1,050 MB/s Up to 1,050 MB/s
Sequential Write Up to 1,000 MB/s Up to 1,000 MB/s
Internal Hardware PCIe NVMe PCIe NVMe
Water & Dust Resistance IP65 Not rated
Drop Resistance Listed by Samsung Not listed
Colours (India) Blue, Black Grey
Compatibility PC, Mac, Android, gaming consoles PC, Mac, Android, gaming consoles
4K Video Recording — 4K 60fps direct recording listed

Related Articles on Tech Stories India

Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Samsung website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.

Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Pixel 10 Pro Fold – what has changed?

Google has launched its 2026 Android smartphone lineup in various countries worldwide, and the Pixel 11 Pro Fold is the foldable flagship in the lineup and, naturally, the most expensive variant. As usual with the various Pixel phone generations, the changes over the previous generation are mostly incremental.

Let’s see what has changed between the Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Pixel 10 Pro Fold.

Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Pixel 10 Pro Fold — What Changed?

Cover Display

The new Pixel 11 Pro Fold features a slightly bigger display at 6.5 inches compared to last year’s 6.4-inch. Both feature “Super Actua” displays. One big change is that the variable/adaptive refresh rate on the new model can range from 1–120Hz, while the last-generation model could only go from 60–120Hz. This should help with battery life.

The cover display aspect ratio has changed slightly as well. The new model has a 19.5:9 aspect ratio, while last year’s model has a 20:9 ratio — nothing major.

Google is also using a different and more durable cover material on the new foldable. The Pixel 11 Pro Fold gets ultra-durable glass ceramic, compared to Gorilla Glass Victus 2 on the Pixel 10 Pro Fold.

The peak brightness on the Pixel 11 Pro Fold cover display can reach 3600 nits, compared to 3000 nits on the last-generation model.

feature image 1920x1080 2026 08 13 01 38 17

Inner Display Changes

In terms of aspect ratio and screen resolution, the new 2026 model and the 2025 model are identical. Both feature an 8-inch, 2076 × 2152-pixel display.

The peak brightness is now higher at 3600 nits, compared to 3000 nits on the Pixel 10 Pro Fold. HDR brightness has also increased to 2000 nits from 1800 nits.

The folded thickness is lower at 10.1mm compared to 10.8mm. When unfolded, the thickness is now 5.0mm compared to 5.2mm on the Pixel 10 Pro Fold. So, the new model is slightly thinner both folded and unfolded.

Battery Capacity and Charging Speeds

Google has not introduced any major new battery technology with the Pixel 11 Pro Fold. The Pixel 11 Pro Fold has a slightly smaller battery at 4806mAh, compared to the 5015mAh battery on last year’s Pixel 10 Pro Fold.

Would this make a big difference in day-to-day usage? I would say no. Google is quite good at optimizing its software to squeeze better battery life out of these relatively small-capacity batteries. Now that the outer display’s adaptive refresh rate can go down to 1Hz, it should also help reduce battery usage.

When it comes to wireless charging, the Pixel 11 Pro Fold supports the newer Qi2.2 wireless charging standard at up to 25W, while the older model supports Qi2 at up to 15W.

Wired charging speed remains the same. You can charge up to 50% in around 30 minutes using a compatible 30W USB-C PPS charger or higher.

Processor

As always, a new Pixel series smartphone means a new Google Tensor chipset. The Pixel 11 Pro Fold, along with the other models in the Pixel 11 series, is powered by the latest Google Tensor G6 chipset, bringing performance improvements as well as new AI features.

The newer chipset also plays a role in areas such as photography and Google’s on-device AI features.

The security chip is newer as well, with the Titan M3 replacing the previous-generation security hardware.

RAM and Storage

RAM and storage options remain the same on the new model. You get 16GB RAM with 256GB, 512GB or 1TB storage options.

A 24GB RAM variant would have been a welcome addition. However, 16GB should still be more than enough for most users, especially with Google’s software and memory management.

Camera Hardware and Specs

The main camera on the Pixel 11 Pro Fold is still 48MP. The previous-generation model also featured a 48MP sensor, but the 2026 model gets a new, larger sensor, which should help with light capture and overall photography.

The main sensor is now 1/1.56-inch, compared to 1/2-inch on the Pixel 10 Pro Fold. The field of view is also slightly wider at 85° versus 82°.

It now supports up to 30x Super Zoom, compared to the 20x digital zoom supported on the previous model.

The other cameras on the Pixel 11 Pro Fold — the ultrawide, telephoto, front camera and inner-screen camera — remain largely unchanged hardware-wise compared to the Pixel 10 Pro Fold.

Camera software features such as Camera Looks and Magic Capture are currently available on the Pixel 11 series. Some of these features could potentially arrive on older Pixel models through future software updates or Pixel Drops.

Google now lists 0.5x → 1x → 2x → 5x → 10x as the optical-quality zoom steps, while last year’s model listed 0.5x → 1x → 5x → 10x. The addition of 2x optical-quality zoom is largely enabled by the newer, larger main sensor.

There is also a new feature in the camera area called HiLight. According to Google, HiLight helps you stay present without looking at your screen. Whether this becomes a genuinely useful addition or just another Pixel feature that most users ignore remains to be seen.

Operating System and AI

The new model ships with Android 17, although this isn’t a major advantage by itself since older Pixel models are also eligible for the new Android update.

The Pixel 11 Pro Fold comes with Gemini Intelligence, Gemini Nano, Gemini Live and other Pixel AI features. Older Pixel models already have Gemini and Gemini Nano, and Google can bring newer AI features to previous-generation devices through software updates and Pixel Drops.

Like the Pixel 10 Series, the new 2026 models are eligible for 7 years of OS, security and Pixel Drop updates.

Product Weight and Colors

The Pixel 11 Pro Fold comes in Olive and Obsidian, while the previous-generation model was available in Moonstone and Jade.

Thanks partly to the smaller battery capacity, the new model weighs slightly less than the old one — 239g versus 258g.

Both models are IP68 dust and water resistant.

feature image 1920x1080 2026 08 13 01 38 37

So, What DIDN’T Change?

Essentially unchanged:

  • 8-inch inner display
  • 2076 × 2152 inner resolution
  • 1–120Hz inner display
  • 16GB RAM
  • 256GB / 512GB / 1TB storage
  • 10.5MP ultrawide camera
  • 10.8MP 5x telephoto camera
  • 10MP outer selfie camera
  • 10MP inner selfie camera
  • 4K 60fps rear video
  • 4K 60fps front video
  • IP68 dust and water resistance
  • Wi-Fi 7
  • USB-C 3.2
  • UWB
  • NFC
  • Stereo speakers
  • 3 microphones
  • 7 years of updates
  • Face + fingerprint authentication
  • Satellite SOS
  • Dual SIM
  • 30W wired charging

Bottom line

The Pixel 11 Pro Fold looks like a refinement-focused generation rather than a radically different foldable. The biggest tangible hardware changes are lighter/thinner construction, brighter displays, a larger main camera sensor, Tensor G6/Titan M3, and 25W Qi2.2 charging.

Insta360 X6 360-Degree Camera Available for Pre-Order on Amazon.in – 8K 50fps 360 Video, 1/1.1-inch Sensors, 120MP Photos, 20m Waterproof

Insta360 has opened pre-orders for the Insta360 X6 in India. The 360-degree camera price starts at Rs.81,990 (Lowest Price on August 12, 2026) for the Standard Bundle, with the Essentials Bundle at Rs.92,990. The MRP price is Rs.98,990 and Rs.1,15,990 respectively.

Key highlights include 8K 360 video at 50fps, dual 1/1.1-inch square sensors, 120MP 360 photos, a 2.32-inch OLED touchscreen, and a body rated waterproof to 20m without a case.

The Insta360 X6 is sold in two colour options: Arctic White and Midnight Black. Both bundles are available in either colour.

Pricing & Availability

VariantLaunch PriceLink
Insta360 X6 Standard Bundle (Arctic White)Rs.81,990Amazon India↗
Insta360 X6 Standard Bundle (Midnight Black)Rs.81,990Amazon India↗
Insta360 X6 Essentials Bundle (Arctic White)Rs.92,990Amazon India↗
Insta360 X6 Essentials Bundle (Midnight Black)Rs.92,990Amazon India↗
Ends: Oct 20, 2026 18:29

Insta360 X6 Essentials Bundle White - 8K 360 Camera with 1/1.1'' Sensors | Action Camera, Dual Custom Square 1/1.1" Sensors, Triple AI Chip, Replaceable Lens 2.0, 140 Minutes 8K Video

by Insta360

Sold by Clicktech Retail Private Ltd #11 in Action Cameras
₹90,990.00 Rs.115,990.00 Save Rs.25,000.00 (22%)
In stock
Price last updated on: Oct 16, 2026 at 7:01 AM IST (11 hours ago)
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

What We Like About the Insta360 X6

  • 8K 360 video at 50fps — double the frame rate most 360 cameras allow at 8K, which leaves room for 2x slow motion at full resolution
  • 1/1.1-inch square sensors — Insta360 states the square shape gives an imaging area equivalent to a 1-inch sensor when shooting 360 content at 4:3
  • 20m waterproof rating with no housing — usable for swimming and shallow diving straight out of the box
  • 240Mbps maximum bitrate with H.265 and I-Log — headroom for grading, alongside a Dolby Vision preset Insta360 lists as a first for its 360 line as of August 12, 2026
  • 2600mAh battery with 30W PPS charging — Insta360 quotes 140 minutes of 8K30fps recording in Endurance Mode and an 80% charge in 24 minutes under lab conditions

Sensors, Lens and Photo Capture

Two 1/1.1-inch square sensors sit behind F2.0 lenses with a 7.78mm 35mm-equivalent focal length. Insta360 notes the square sensor shape is what produces a 1-inch-equivalent imaging area for 4:3 360 capture.

360 photos top out at 120MP (2:1, 15520×7760). In flat mode, stills reach 42MP (1:1, 6528×6528). Files save as INSP, with DNG available, and INSP images export through the mobile app or Insta360 Studio on desktop.

Photo modes cover Photo, Interval and Starlapse in 360 mode, and Photo in flat mode.

360 Video Recording

Standard 360 video runs to 8K 7680×3840 at 50/48/30/25/24fps, 6K 6016×3008 at up to 60fps, and 4K 3840×1920 at up to 100fps.

PureVideo, the low-light mode, caps at 8K 30fps, 6K 5760×2880 at 30fps and 4K at 30fps.

Bullet Time reaches 8K 7680×1920 at 100fps, 6K at 120fps, and 4K 3840×960 at 240fps. Timelapse goes up to 16K 15360×7680 at 30/25fps, though Insta360 notes 16K timelapse is handled in Insta360 Studio only for preview, editing and export.

Other 360 modes include TimeShift, Loop Recording and Road Mode.

Flat Video Recording

Shooting flat, the camera records 5K 5120×3840 (4:3) at up to 60fps and 5K 5120×2880 (16:9) at up to 60fps, with vertical 3:4 and 9:16 variants at 30/25fps. 4K tops out at 120fps in both 4:3 and 16:9, and 2.7K also reaches 120fps.

FreeFrame Video captures 6K 6016×6016 at up to 60fps across 16:9, 9:16, 4:3, 3:4 and 1:1 framings, letting the aspect ratio be chosen after the fact.

InstaFrame 2.0 records a flat 4K file alongside an 8K 360 backup at 30/25/24fps, or flat 4K alone at up to 60fps. Dedicated night-scene recording covers 4K and 2.7K at up to 60fps.

Colour, Audio and Exposure Controls

Colour presets are Standard (Rec.709), Dolby Vision and I-Log, with Standard, Positive Film, Negative Film, CC Film, NC Film, Fresh and Cinematic filters. Video encodes in H.265 at a maximum bitrate of 240Mbps.

Manual control covers an ISO range of 100–6400, shutter from 1/8000 to 120s, white balance from 2000K to 10000K, and ±4EV exposure compensation.

Audio records at 48 kHz, 16-bit AAC, with stereo capture, Dolby Atmos, intelligent wind noise reduction, voice enhancement and an engine sound enhancement mode.

Display, Build and Battery

A 2.32-inch OLED touchscreen sits on the front. The body weighs 196g and measures 50.0×100.0×40.0mm with the lens, or 50.0×100.0×26.4mm without.

The camera is waterproof to 20m with no external case, and rated for ambient temperatures from -20°C to 40°C. Mounting uses a 1/4-inch thread plus magnetic mounting, and stabilisation runs off a 6-axis gyroscope.

The 2600mAh battery is quoted by Insta360 at 140 minutes of 8K30fps recording in Endurance Mode. Charging with a 30W PPS supply reaches 80% in 24 minutes and 100% in 35 minutes, figures the company measured at 25°C with the camera powered off.

Storage & Connectivity

Storage is 64GB built in, of which 47GB is user-available, expandable by microSD rated UHS-I V30 or higher.

Wireless covers Wi-Fi 6 (802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax) and Bluetooth LE 5.3. The wired port is USB Type-C (USB 3.1).

Phone Compatibility

On iOS, the app needs a device with an A12 chip or newer running iOS 13.0 or above — iPhone XS onward, plus iPad Air (2020) and iPad Pro and newer.

On Android, the requirement is Android 10.0 or HarmonyOS 2.0.0 and above, with a Kirin 990, Snapdragon 855 or Exynos 2200 chip or newer — so Huawei Mate 30, Samsung Galaxy S10, Xiaomi 9, Samsung Galaxy S22 and later. HarmonyOS NEXT is not supported. Insta360 notes that phones on the Qualcomm SDM765 5G chip are excluded on decoding grounds, that a 64-bit system is required to install the app, and that devices below spec may still control the camera with reduced performance on AI features.

Bluetooth headset support covers helmet units from SENA, Cardo, ASMAX, Lexin Moto, Vimoto and Airide, along with Apple AirPods 2/3/4 and AirPods Pro 2/3, Samsung Galaxy Buds 2 and Buds 2 Pro, Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 and S810, and JLab GO Air Sport.

Insta360 X6 Specifications / Technical Details

SpecificationDetails
ModelInsta360 X6
Sensor1/1.1-inch square sensors
ApertureF2.0
35mm Equivalent Focal Length7.78mm
Screen2.32-inch OLED
Max 360 Video8K 7680×3840 @ 50/48/30/25/24fps
Max Flat Video5K 5120×3840 @ 60fps
Bullet Time8K @ 100fps, 6K @ 120fps, 4K @ 240fps
TimelapseUp to 16K 15360×7680 @ 30/25fps
Max 360 Photo120MP (2:1, 15520×7760)
Max Flat Photo42MP (1:1, 6528×6528)
Video FormatMP4 (flat), INSV (360)
Photo FormatINSP, DNG
Video EncodingH.265
Max Video Bitrate240Mbps
Colour PresetsStandard (Rec.709), Dolby Vision, I-Log
ISO Range100–6400
Shutter Speed1/8000 – 120s
White Balance2000K – 10000K
Exposure Compensation±4EV
Audio Format48 kHz, 16-bit, AAC
Audio FeaturesStereo, Dolby Atmos, wind noise reduction, voice enhancement, engine sound enhancement
Built-in Storage64GB (47GB available)
Expandable StoragemicroSD, UHS-I V30 or higher
Battery2600mAh
Charging80% in 24 min, 100% in 35 min (30W PPS)
Recording Time140 min at 8K30fps (Endurance Mode)
Waterproofing20m (66ft), no case required
Operating Temperature-20°C to 40°C
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
BluetoothBLE 5.3
USBType-C USB 3.1
Gyroscope6-axis
Mounting1/4-inch thread, magnetic
Weight196g
Dimensions (with lens)50.0×100.0×40.0mm
Dimensions (without lens)50.0×100.0×26.4mm
ColoursArctic White, Midnight Black

Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Insta360 website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.

Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.

REDMI Note 17 5G Smartphone Launched in India – 8000mAh Battery, 6.99-inch 120Hz TrueColour AMOLED, Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 – Listed on Amazon.in

REDMI has launched the 2026 Note 17 5G Android smartphone in India. The price in India starts at Rs.27,999 (Lowest Price on August 12, 2026) for the 6GB + 128GB configuration, with the 8GB + 128GB configuration at Rs.30,999. The MRP price is Rs.39,999 and Rs.44,999 respectively.

Key highlights include the 8000mAh battery with 45W wired fast charging, a 17.75cm (6.99-inch) 120Hz TrueColour AMOLED display at 1800 nits peak brightness, the Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 built on a 4nm process, and a 50MP AI dual rear camera.

The REDMI Note 17 5G is available in three colour options: Arctic Blue, Starlight Purple, and Dark Night.

Pricing & Availability

VariantLaunch Price
REDMI Note 17 5G (Arctic Blue, 6GB + 128GB)Rs.27,999
REDMI Note 17 5G (Starlight Purple, 6GB + 128GB)Rs.27,999
REDMI Note 17 5G (Dark Night, 6GB + 128GB)Rs.27,999
REDMI Note 17 5G (Arctic Blue, 8GB + 128GB)Rs.30,999
REDMI Note 17 5G (Starlight Purple, 8GB + 128GB)Rs.30,999
REDMI Note 17 5G (Dark Night, 8GB + 128GB)Rs.30,999

REDMI Note 17 5G (Arctic Blue, 8GB RAM, 128GB ROM) | 8000mAh Battery + 45W Fast Charging* | 6.99" 120Hz TrueColour AMOLED | Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 | 50MP Dual AI Camera | Corning® Gorilla® Glass 7i | IP65

by Redmi

Sold by Dawntech Etel! #75 in Smartphones
₹30,999.00 Rs.44,999.00 Save Rs.14,000.00 (31%)
In stock
Price last updated on: Oct 16, 2026 at 7:02 AM IST (11 hours ago)
As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

What We Like About the REDMI Note 17 5G

  • 8000mAh battery — well above the 5000mAh capacity that has been the default in this segment for several generations, and Xiaomi states it is the largest cell fitted to a REDMI Note so far
  • 45W wired charging plus a 45W charger in the box — the adapter that matches the phone’s rated charging speed ships with it, so nothing extra is needed on day one
  • 1800 nits peak brightness on a 120Hz AMOLED — outdoor legibility figures normally quoted for phones a tier above this price
  • 22.5W wired reverse charging — the phone can charge another device over its USB Type-C port
  • 8.4mm thickness at 225g — the chassis stays under 9mm despite the 8000mAh cell

Performance, Memory and Storage

Handling processing is the Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 mobile platform, built on a 4nm process with an octa-core CPU clocked up to 2.3GHz. Graphics run on an Adreno GPU. Xiaomi states the chip is tuned to stay fluent for 48 months, and attributes part of the battery figure to its efficiency.

Two configurations are sold in India:

  • 6GB + 128GB
  • 8GB + 128GB

Memory is LPDDR4X, and storage uses the UFS 2.2 standard. The SIM tray is a combined SIM + microSD slot, so storage can be expanded with a card.

6.99-inch 120Hz TrueColour AMOLED Display

The panel measures 17.75cm (6.99 inches) and is a flat OLED running at 2396 × 1080 resolution. Refresh rate goes up to 120Hz, with a 240Hz touch sampling rate and an instantaneous touch sampling rate of up to 2160Hz in selected gaming scenarios.

Peak brightness is rated at 1800 nits in multi-scenario measurement, and contrast at 5,000,000:1. Colour coverage spans the DCI-P3 wide colour gamut, with TrueColour Display calibration and TÜV eye protection certification. An optical in-display fingerprint sensor sits under the panel, and HydroTouch 2.0 keeps touch response working on a wet screen.

Protection comes from Corning Gorilla Glass 7i.

Camera

The rear setup is a 50MP AI dual camera. The main sensor uses an f/1.8 aperture with a 5P lens. Xiaomi lists a dedicated Night Mode, 2x in-sensor zoom, and a built-in AI editor.

Selfies are handled by an 8MP front camera with an f/2.0 aperture.

Shooting Modes

Rear: Film Filters, Portrait, Document Mode, Voice Shutter, Exposure Feedback, Timer Countdown, Dynamic Photos, Pro Mode, Slow Motion, Panorama, Time-lapse, High Resolution

Front: Fill Light, Dynamic Photos, Beauty Mode, Filters, Countdown Timer, Watermark, Voice Shutter, Gesture Shutter, Time-lapse, Teleprompter, Portrait, Video Beauty

Video Recording

  • Rear: 1080p @ 30fps, 720p @ 30fps, 720p slow motion @ 120fps
  • Front: 1080p @ 30fps, 720p @ 30fps

Connectivity

5G band coverage is listed as SA/NSA: n1/3/5/8/28/40/78. On 4G the phone supports LTE FDD 1/3/5/8/28 and LTE TDD 40/41, with WCDMA 1/5/8 and GSM 3/5/8 for older networks.

Wireless connectivity covers dual-band Wi-Fi (2.4GHz / 5GHz) on 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac and Bluetooth 5.1. There’s a USB Type-C port, and an IR blaster for controlling appliances.

Security & Sensors

Unlocking is via the optical in-display fingerprint sensor.

  • Virtual Proximity Sensor
  • Ambient Light Sensor
  • Accelerometer
  • Electronic Compass
  • IR Blaster

Battery & Charging

An 8000mAh (typ) battery with a high-density Si/C cell powers the phone, managed by the Xiaomi Surge G1 battery management chip. Charging is rated at 45W wired, and the phone also does 22.5W wired reverse charging to top up other devices. A 45W charger is included in the box.

Durability & Audio

The frame carries an IP65 rating for dust and water resistance. Audio comes from dual stereo speakers which Xiaomi rates at 200% volume output.

Product Design

DimensionREDMI Note 17 5G
Height169.70 mm
Width79.14 mm
Thickness8.4 mm
Weight225 g

Physical controls and openings include the power button, volume button, speaker, USB port, microphone, combined SIM + microSD tray, and the IR blaster.

Operating System

The phone runs Xiaomi HyperOS 3, with 4 years of OS updates and 6 years of security updates.

REDMI Note 17 5G Specifications / Technical Details

SpecificationDetails
ModelREDMI Note 17 5G
ProcessorSnapdragon 4 Gen 4
Process Technology4nm
CPUOcta-core, up to 2.3GHz
GPUAdreno GPU
RAM6GB / 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage128GB UFS 2.2
Expandable StorageYes, microSD (shared SIM tray)
Display Size17.75cm (6.99 inches)
Display TypeFlat OLED, TrueColour AMOLED
Resolution2396 × 1080
Refresh RateUp to 120Hz
Touch Sampling RateUp to 240Hz (up to 2160Hz instantaneous, select games)
Peak Brightness1800 nits (multi-scenario)
Contrast Ratio5,000,000:1
Colour GamutDCI-P3
Display CertificationsTÜV Eye Protection
Screen ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
Rear Camera50MP AI dual camera, f/1.8, 5P lens
Rear Video1080p @ 30fps, 720p @ 30fps, 720p slow motion @ 120fps
Front Camera8MP, f/2.0
Front Video1080p @ 30fps, 720p @ 30fps
Battery8000mAh (typ), Si/C high density
Battery ManagementXiaomi Surge G1 chip
Charging45W wired fast charging
Reverse Charging22.5W wired
5G Bands (SA/NSA)n1/3/5/8/28/40/78
4G LTE FDD1/3/5/8/28
4G LTE TDD40/41
WCDMA1/5/8
GSM3/5/8
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band 2.4GHz / 5GHz
Bluetooth5.1
PortUSB Type-C
Fingerprint SensorOptical, in-display
SensorsVirtual proximity, ambient light, accelerometer, electronic compass
IR BlasterYes
Water & Dust ResistanceIP65
Wet TouchHydroTouch 2.0
SpeakersDual stereo
Dimensions169.70 × 79.14 × 8.4 mm
Weight225 g
ColoursArctic Blue, Starlight Purple, Dark Night
Operating SystemXiaomi HyperOS 3
Software Support4 years OS updates, 6 years security updates

What’s in the Box

  • REDMI Note 17 5G smartphone
  • Power adapter (45W)
  • USB Type-C data cable
  • Protective phone case
  • Screen protector (pre-applied at factory)
  • SIM eject tool
  • User manual with warranty information

Related Articles on Tech Stories India

Note: Specifications listed above are based on available information and may not be 100% accurate. Please visit the official Xiaomi website or Amazon product page to verify complete and up-to-date specifications before making a purchase decision.

Disclaimer: We strongly recommend reading verified purchase reviews before making any online purchase. Always buy from trusted sellers. Discounts are often based on MRP prices. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this blog.

Acer Predator Helios NEO 16 2026 Laptop Launched in India [ 14th Gen Intel Processors / Nvidia RTX 50 Series ]

Acer has launched a few 2026 Predator Helios Neo 16 laptop models in India online. These gaming laptops are powered by 14th Gen Intel processors and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 50 Series Laptop GPUs. The price starts at ₹2,48,786, which is the lowest-priced model listed on Amazon India at the time of writing.

Acer Predator Helios Neo 16 2026 Variants and Their Specs

  • Predator Helios Neo 16 – Intel Core i7-14650HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 8GB | 16GB RAM | 1TB SSD | Launch Price: ₹2,48,786 (MRP: ₹3,00,999)
  • Predator Helios Neo 16 UN.U4QSI.003 / UN.U65SI.004 – Intel Core i7-14650HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 12GB | 16GB RAM | 1TB SSD | Launch Price: ₹2,72,990 (MRP: ₹3,24,999)
  • Predator Helios Neo 16 UN.U65SI.006 – Intel Core i9-14900HX | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 12GB | 16GB RAM | 1TB SSD | Launch Price: ₹2,92,990 (MRP: ₹3,33,999)
  • Predator Helios Neo 16S – Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor 356H | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 8GB GDDR7 | 16GB RAM | 1TB SSD | Launch Price: ₹2,62,990 (MRP: ₹3,17,999)

Find all the above models and related Acer laptops on Amazon.in here.

General Specs and Features

As mentioned above, these 2026 Predator Helios Neo 16 laptops are powered by 14th Gen Intel processors. The high-end variant is powered by the Intel Core i9-14900HX, with clock speeds of up to 5.8GHz, while the lower-priced variants use the Intel Core i7-14650HX, with speeds of up to 5.2GHz. The Predator Helios Neo 16S is powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor 356H.

The display on these new 2026 Acer gaming laptops has impressive specifications overall. These models feature a 16-inch WQXGA (2560 × 1600) IPS display with a refresh rate of up to 180Hz. Other display features include a 3ms response time, 100% sRGB coverage, Acer ComfyView, and NVIDIA Advanced Optimus.

Acer has equipped these laptops with a 92Wh 4-cell Li-ion battery. A 330W 3-pin AC adapter is provided with these models.

The official specifications on the Acer India website do not mention the exact maximum graphics power (TGP) of the RTX 5070 and RTX 5060 Laptop GPUs used in these variants. The Amazon.in product listings also do not provide any information about the TGP.

The available ports include:

  • 1 × USB 3.2 Gen 1
  • 2 × USB 3.2 Gen 2
  • 2 × USB Type-C with Thunderbolt 4
  • 1 × HDMI 2.1
  • 1 × Killer Ethernet E3100G RJ45 port

For wireless connectivity, the laptops feature Killer Wireless Wi-Fi 6E 1675i and Bluetooth 5.4.

Acer ALG AL15G-53 Laptop powered by Intel Core 5 210H and RTX 3050 Graphics Launched in India

Acer has launched the ALG AL15G-53 laptop (UN.DW0SI.001 / UN.DL9SI.00A) in India online. The price starts at ₹74,990. Acer also offers a few other ALG variants with similar specifications, giving buyers multiple configuration options.

The Acer ALG AL15G-53 is powered by the Intel Core 5 210H processor and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 Laptop GPU with 4GB GDDR6 dedicated graphics memory.

It comes with 16GB DDR4 RAM and a 512GB PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD. According to Acer, the laptop supports up to 64GB of RAM using two SO-DIMM slots, while storage can be expanded up to 2TB.

Acer ALG, Intel Core5-210H Processor, NVIDIA GeForceRTX 3050-4GB DDR6, Office 2024 + M365 Basic,16GB RAM/512GB SSD, FHD 15.6", 144Hz, Win 11 Home, Titanium Gray, 1.99 KG, AL15G-53, Gaming Laptop -26%
Acer
Sold by Clicktech Retail Private Ltd
#52 in Traditional Laptops
₹73,990.00 Rs.99,999.00 -26%
Price last updated on: Oct 13, 2026 at 12:50 AM IST (4 days ago)

The laptop features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS display with a 144Hz refresh rate, offering good viewing angles. The panel covers 45% of the NTSC color gamut.

For wireless connectivity, it is equipped with Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX101 and Bluetooth 5.2.

The built-in webcam is a 1.0MP HD camera. The available I/O ports include:

  • 1 × USB 3.2 Type-A
  • 1 × USB 2.0 Type-A
  • 2 × USB 3.2 Type-C
  • 1 × HDMI

The laptop is powered by a 54Wh lithium-polymer battery and charges using a 150W 3-pin AC adapter.

It features a full-size multi-color backlit keyboard with a dedicated numeric keypad.

The laptop ships with Windows 11 Home and comes bundled with Microsoft Office Home 2024 and Microsoft 365 Basic.

This variant is available in Titanium Gray and weighs approximately 1.99kg.

Disclaimer: Product prices and availability are subject to change without notice. As an Amazon Associate, we may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through links on this website, at no extra cost to you. Always read verified customer reviews and buy from trusted sellers.